Archive 2012:   Information   Timetable   Events   Concerts   Donors   From the archives

       Timetable
 
 

 Medijski sponzor


1: Saturday 24th November 2012, Koper Music School

1st CATEGORY

8.30 - 9.00

Hall of Koper Music School
registration of 1st category participants (identification document)
• Accompanying person registration data: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

9.00 - 9.50 Concert Hall of Koper Music School
• 1st category participants rehearsal

10.00

Concert Hall of Koper Music School
• 1st Category festival: performance of 1st category participants
Certificates award of participation and opinions of Jury take place at the Solemn Concert of flutists.

15.00

WORKSHOP for festival participants, Classroom No. 5
• Do I know the flute?, Paula Benčič

PRESENTATION for teachers, small hall
Methods of work with the youngest, Ana Kavčič Pucihar

16.00

CONCERT: FlavtIstra 2007 Young Flutists Concerts, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
Senica Dorotea, Ljubec Urška, Penko Ana, Šalamon Lara

17.00

WORKSHOP for festival participants, Classroom No. 5
• Flute and more…, Sindija Šiško

PRESENTATION for teachers, small hall
• Flute in various genres, Melanija Gradečak

19.00

CONCERT: Solemn Concert of flutists, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
Alenka Zupan – flute and Marko Feri – guitar
Matej Zupan – flute and Andreja Kosmač – piano
Certificates awards for 1st Category FlavtIstra 2012 festival participants.
 

2: Sunday 25th November 2012, Koper Music School

2nd CATEGORY

7.30 - 8.00

Hall of Koper Music School
registration of 2nd category participants (identification document)
• Accompanying person registration data: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

8.00 - 8.45 Concert Hall of Koper Music School
• 2nd category participants rehearsal

9.00

Concert Hall of Koper Music School
2nd Category festival: performance of 2nd category participants
Certificates award of participation and opinions of Jury take place at the Solemn Concert of flutists.

3rd CATEGORY

12.00 - 12.30

Hall of Koper Music School
registration of 3rd category participants (identification document)
Accompanying person registration data: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

12.30 - 12.55 Concert Hall of Koper Music School
• 3rd category participants rehearsal

13.00

Concert Hall of Koper Music School
3rd Category festival: performance of 3rd category participants
Certificates award of participation and opinions of Jury take place at the Solemn Concert of flutists.

15.00

CONCERT: FlavtIstra 2007 Young Flutists Concert, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
Eva Mittendorfer, Ana Dadič, Zsuzsanna Toth

16.00

PRESENTATION for participants and teachers, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
World of piccolo, Karin Vrhnjak

17.00

ROUNDTABLE for participants and teachers, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
Flute development in Slovenia
Special guests: Prof. Fedja Rupel and Prof. Draga Ažman

18.00

WORKSHOP for festival participants, hall at Gallus street 11
• Sound rainbow, Špela Cvetko

WORKSHOP for teachers, Classroom No. 5
Understanding the respiratory system in playing flute, Katja Mlinar

19.00

CONCERT: Solemn Concert of flutists, Concert Hall of Koper Music School
Silvia Careddu – flute and Denys Masliuk – piano
Ory Schneor – flute and Denys Masliuk – piano
Certificates awards for 2nd and 3rd Category FlavtIstra 2012 festival participants.
 

 

To receive an attestation of participation to the 2nd International Meeting of Young Flautists FLAVTISTRA 2012, the participants must attend the workshops, presentations and concerts organized for their category. We reserve the right to modify the timetable and the contents of the meeting.

 

All rights reserved / MODRIART and Music School Koper, Slovenia