Flavtistra

FlavtIstra - registred participants


SOLOISTS

Flute Participant 1st CATEGORY
up to 12 years of age
(born 2006 and later)

1. Bizant Klara, 2006 (SLO)
2. Buda Veronika, 2007 (SLO)
3. Černe Tinkara, 2008 (SLO)
4. Fakin Neža, 2008 (SLO)
5. Gerdej Maja, 2008 (SLO)
6. Godnik Zala, 2006 (SLO)
7. Habič Ana, 2006 (SLO)
8. Janc Neža, 2009 (SLO)
9. Korošec Teja, 2006 (SLO)
10. Kozlina Isidora, 2006 (SRB)
11. Krapež Gaja, 2008 (SLO)
12. Mahorčič Neža, 2008 (SLO)
13. Malavašič Klara, 2007 (SLO)
14. Oblak Marcela, 2008 (SLO)
15. Pahor Nika, 2008 (SLO)
16. Panić Irena, 2007 (SRB)
17. Purgar Ema, 2007 (SLO)
18. Rejc Alenčica, 2008 (SLO)
19. Volk Nadja, 2007 (SLO)

 

Flute Participant 2nd CATEGORY
from 13 to 15 years of age

(born from 2005 to 2003)

1. Benkič Valentina, 2003 (SLO)
2. Berk Pina, 2004 (SLO)
3. Burja Ema, 2005 (SLO)
4. Filipič Katja, 2005 (SLO)
5. Gjerek Maruša, 2003 (SLO)
6. Gustin Elia, 2005 (ITA)
7. Jeraj Nika, 2003 (SLO)
8. Jezernik Neža, 2008 (SLO)*
9. Klepej Manca, 2003 (SLO)
10. Kobolt Klara, 2006 (SLO)*
11. Kovač Neža, 2004 (SLO)
12. Kričaj Ajda, 2004 (SLO)
13. Križnik Anja, 2003 (SLO)
14. Marussi Ivana, 2005 (SLO)
15. Može Nika, 2003 (SLO)
16. Praznik Pilinger Tia, 2006 (SLO)*
17. Sladojević Katarina, 2004 (SRB)
18. Starc Taja, 2005 (SLO)
19. Štih Iza, 2004 (SLO)
20. Tepež Živa, 2004 (SLO)

 

 

 

 

Flute Participant 3rd CATEGORY
from 16 to 18 years of age

(born from 2002 to 2000)

1. Boštjančič Alja, 2001 (SLO)
2. Božič Anamarija, 2002 (SLO)
3. Črnugelj Metka, 2003 (SLO)*
4. Čemažar Anika, 2002 (SLO)
5. Dolinšek Nuša, 2001 (SLO)
6. Ferenc Katja, 2000 (SLO)
7. Forte Tjaša, 2000 (SLO)
8. Franeta Ksenija, 2000 (MNE)
9. Kastelec Katarina, 2002 (SLO)
10. Leben Katja, 2000 (SLO)
11. Mikuž Lucija, 2000 (SLO)
12. Pauko Tjaša, 2000 (SLO)
13. Špec Ana, 2001 (SLO)
14. Valeeva Rezeda, 2001 (MNE)

 

Flute Participant 4th CATEGORY
from 19 to 21 years of age

(born from 1999 to 1997)

1. Glavič Annemarie, 1997 (SLO)
2. Horvat Katarina, 1999 (CRO)
3. Kravanja Anja, 2000 (SLO)*
4. Kšenek Barbara, 1998 (CRO)
5. Senica Lara, 1999 (SLO)
6. Spital Barbara, 1997 (SLO)

 

Flute Participant 5th CATEGORY
from 22 to 25 years of age

(born from 1996 to 1993)

1. Felicijan Laura, 1995 (SLO)

 

CHAMBER GROUPS WITH FLUTE

Flute ParticipantFlute ParticipantFlute Participant 1st CATEGORY
the average age of a group member:
up to 14 years


1. Kričaj Ajda - piccolo, 2004 (SLO)
Bolta Lana - flute, 2004
Majdič Eva -flute, 2006
Presekar Ema - flute, 2006
Vehovec Lucija - alto flute, 2004
Slapal Lana - bass flute, 2003


Flute ParticipantFlute ParticipantFlute Participant 2nd CATEGORY
the average age of a group member:
up to 14 years

1. Bobić Ruta - violin, 2001 (CRO)
Vincek Doris - flute, 2000
Sironić Klara - piano, 2001

 

* participants in higher categories due to longer time

The order of the participants starts with the letter M that has been drawn (except for candidates who are younger and are assigned to a higher category due to the exceeded minutes).

 


MENTORS AND PIANO ACCOMPANISTS OF ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS

 

Flute Teacher MENTORS

1. Anderlič Martina
2. Arko Erika
3. Brežnik Mirjana
4. Černic Ana
5. Dadič Ana
6. Feguš Klavdija
7. Fideršek Mojca
8. Gojkošek Agata
9. Gostič Maja
10. Gradečak Melanija
11. Kamplet Valerija
12. Kodelja Doris
13. Kolar Mojca
14. Krajnc Sanja
15. Krmpotić Borbelj Jelena
16. Lekić Žana
17. Lipovšek Metka
18. Marčun Kompan Andreja
19. Miljković Tatjana
20. Paklar Nataša
21. Prešiček Hawlina Liza
22. Rošer Nadja
23. Slama Erika
24. Šantl Zupan Karolina
25. Tretjak Tamara
26. Vlaović Jelena
27. Zupan Alenka
28. Zupan Matej

 

Flute Teacher PIANO ACCOMPANISTS

1. Buhvald Gorenšek Helena
2. Činč Katja
3. Estigarribia Villasanti Melita
4. Gišjan Roškar Karine
5. Goričar Barbara
6. Guščić Domagoj
7. Hladnik Mateja
8. Horvat Tadej
9. Konjedic Lenardič Andreja
10. Kos Lada
11. Kreuh Helena
12. Mačus Ingrid
13. Nagode Miha
14. Pahor Pavel
15. Paliska Nelfi
16. Pibernik Barbara
17. Povh Tamara
18. Ražem Loccatelli Tamara
19. Rion Nena
20. Rus Nadja
21. Sedmach Claudia
22. Tavčar Ingrid

Flute Participant PASSIVE STUDENTS

1. Ahlin Vesna
2. Dahalić Ula
3. Dobron Turk Amelie
4. Dodič Živa
5. Drešar Anja
6. Goričanec Teja
7. Gržančić Enej
8. Hudournik Veronika
9. Kaligarič Jana
10. Kljajić Maja
11. Kušar Taja
12. Markežič Požar Gabriela
13. Nared Andreja
14. Pahor Lučka
15. Poljak Teja
16. Praček Ana Tara
17. Šramel Lara
18. Žigante Katarina

 

Flute Teacher PASSIVE TEACHERS

1. Crnčan Mateja
2. Časar Urša
3. Čemažar Jerneja
4. Furlan Mitev Suzana
5. Jarc Tanja
6. Mittendorfer Eva
7. Perosa Irina
8. Pešić Jelena
9. Sosič Olga
10. Šnofl Špela
11. Turk Janja