Flavtistra

Flute festival EuropeTimetable


DAY 1. Saturday 24th November 2018, Koper Music School


2nd CATEGORY: SOLOISTS - 1st part

Hour 7.00

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 2nd category – 1st part (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 8.00

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 2nd category: performance of participants - soloists from the 2nd category – 1st part

Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.


 

1st CATEGORY: SOLOISTS

Hour 9.55

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 1st category (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 10.55

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 1st category: performance of participants - soloists from the 1st category

Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.


 

1st AND 2nd CATEGORY: CHAMBER GROUPS WITH FLUTE

Hour 12.40

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - chamber groups with flute from the 1st and 2nd category (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 13.40

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 1st category: performance of participants chamber groups with flute from the 1st category

and

dogodek festival for the 2nd category: performance of participants chamber groups with flute from the 2nd category

Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.


 

WORKSHOPS, LECTURE, PRESENTATIONS, CONCERTS

Hour 15.30 – 16.15

WORKSHOP for participants of 1st category, Classroom No. 5 location
dogodek Flute Party with Flutemotion, Annemieke de Bruijn anim

WORKSHOP for participants from 2nd category onwards, Classroom No. 15 location
dogodek How to study to prepare a recital, concert or flute audition, Etni Molletones anim

LECTURE for teachers and parents, small hall location
dogodek Levels of the human system and the influence of music on child´s development, Naike Dapiran anim

Hour 17.00

CONCERT OF FAMOUS FLUTIST:
dogodek Matej Zupan – flute and Nicoletta Sanzin – harp, anim
Concert Hall of Koper Music School location

Hour 18.00 – 18.45

PRESENTATION for all, Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek Life story, Jasmine Choi anim


Hour 19.30

SOLEMN CONCERT:
dogodek Mario Caroli – flute and Denys Masliuk – piano, anim
Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
RADIO KOPER LIVE RECORDING

 

alert FlavtIstra 2018 festival certificate award delivery for participants
(soloists and chamber groups with flute):
from the 1st category: soloists and chamber groups with flute,
from the 2nd category: soloists – 1st part and chamber groups
with flute.

Exhibitors:
Flavtelje-Daminelli Pietro d.o.o., Flutemotion, Yamaha Musical Instruments and Hartman d.o.o.


DAY 2: Sunday 25th November 2018, Koper Music School

2nd CATEGORY: SOLOISTS - 2nd part

Hour 7.00

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 2nd category – 2nd part
(identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 8.00

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 2nd category: performance of participants - soloists from the 2nd category – 2nd part


Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered
at the Solemn Concert.



3rd CATEGORY: SOLOISTS

Hour 7.55

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 3rd category (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 8.55

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 3rd category: performance of participants - soloists from the 3rd category

Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.



4th CATEGORY: SOLOISTS

Hour 11.20

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 4th category (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 12.20

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 4th category: performance of participants - soloists from the 4th category

Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.



5th CATEGORY: SOLOISTS

Hour 12.45

Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek registration for participants - soloists from the 5th category (identification document)
dogodek registration for participant's accompanying person and others: parents, accompanist, teacher, music school

Hour 13.45

Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek festival for the 5th category: performance of participants - soloists from the 5th category


Certificate award of participation and Jury's opinion will be delivered at the Solemn Concert.


 

PRESENTATION, LECTURE, CONCERTS

Hour 15.30 – 16.15

PRESENTATION for all, Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek ARTICULATION … in a different way, Matej Zupan anim

Hour 17.00

CONCERT OF FAMOUS FLUTIST:
dogodek Etni Molletones – flute and Luca Ferrini – piano, anim
Concert Hall of Koper Music School location

Hour 18.00 – 18.45

LECTURE for all, Concert Hall of Koper Music School location
dogodek The history of the flute repertoire through the development of its aesthetics, Mario Caroli anim

Hour 19.30

SOLEMN CONCERT:
dogodek Jasmine Choi – flute and Tadej Horvat – piano, anim
Concert Hall of Koper Music School location


FlavtIstra 2018 festival certificate award delivery
for participants (soloists):
from the 2nd category: soloists – 2nd part,
from the 3rd category: soloists,
from the 4th category: soloists and
from the 5th category: soloists.

Exhibitors:
Flavtelje-Daminelli Pietro d.o.o., Flutemotion and Yamaha Musical Instruments

 


alert To receive an attestation of participation at the 5th International Young Flutists Platform FlavtIstra 2018, the participants must attend the workshops, presentations and concerts organized for them.

We reserve the right to modify the timetable and the contents of the meeting.